Updates will be made according to the following criteria.

  • Match schedules – at each scheduled update *.
  • Lineups – after being received from both teams, published at least 24 hours before the game *.
  • Streaming – in the schedule section, dependent on the streamer’s availabilities.
  • Results – updated when filling in the results in the common excel and are available in match statistics. The general results are published in each update or at the end of the day for each group.

*There may be possible updates outside the scheduled hours.

Please also keep in mind that we run the WTCOC as a fun non-profit event for the worldwide Carcassonne community on top of our personal lives so be understanding in case of possible delays in communication.

(19-6-2021) Posted lineup Japan vs Russia (Great Final).
(17-6-2021) Last minute change in Romania lineup: IonaFelicia replaces g3rappa.
(16-6-2021) Posted lineup Catalonia vs Romania (3rd and 4th place).
(13-6-2021) Last minute change in Russia lineup: 71st replaces BBKosta.
(11-6-2021) Posted lineup; Romania vs Russia.
(10-6-2021) Posted lineup; Japan vs Catalonia.
(9-6-2021) Posted semifinals schedule.
(5-6-2021) Posted lineups; Russia vs Lithuania & Latvia, Catalonia vs Poland.
(2-6-2021) Posted lineups; Romania vs United Kingdom, Japan vs Czech Republic.
(1-6-2021) The quarterfinals begin.
(29-5-2021) Posted lineups; Mexico vs Russia, United Kingdom vs Ukraine.
(26-5-2021) Posted lineup; Italy vs Czech Republic.
(26-5-2021) All matches are on schedule.
(25-5-2021) Posted lineup; Germany vs Catalonia.
(23-5-2021) Last minute change in Catalonia vs Peru: Zeus2099 replaces Jorge_xD.
(21-5-2021) Posted lineup; Honk Kong vs Taiwan, France vs Germany, Poland vs Spain, Catalonia vs Peru, Greece vs Belarus, USA vs Czech Republic.
(22-5-2021) All matches are on schedule.
(21-5-2021) Posted lineup; United Kingdom vs Argentina.
(20-5-2021) Last minute change in Russia vs Italy: James81 replaces MeeplePase
(19-5-2021) Posted lineup; Russia vs Italy, Hungary vs Netherlands.
(18-5-2021) Posted lineups; Guatemala vs Mexico, Romania vs Portugal.
(10-5-2021) The seventh day begins!
(15-5-2021) Posted lineups; Greece vs Japan, Hong Kong vs Russia.
(14-5-2021) Posted lineup; Germany vs Chile.
(14-5-2021) All matches are on schedule.
(12-5-2021) Posted lineups; Romania vs Taiwan, Netherlands vs Portugal, Italy vs Hungary
(10-5-2021) The sixth day begins!
(9-5-2021) Last minute change in Peru lineup: Zeus2099 replaces fresinia
(9-5-2021) Last minute change in Belarus lineup: Pugovicy replaces elkorzo
(9-5-2021) Match between Peru and Belarus has been rescheduled.
(9-5-2021) Last minute change in Romania lineup: AgentSquik replaces Ervin_G
(9-5-2021) Last minute change in Hungary lineup: vizecske replaces Zebedeus 
(7-5-2021) Posted lineups; Portugal vs Italy, Chile vs France, Czech Repúblic vs Mexico, Poland vs Guatemala, Peru vs Belarus.
(7-5-2021) Posted lineup; Japan vs Catalonia.
(6-5-2021) All matches are on schedule.
(5-5-2021) Posted lineup; Portugal vs Italy.
(5-5-2021) The players  Andre_Kappa (Portugal) is a new premium.
(5-5-2021) Posted lineup; Netherlands vs Taiwan.
(4-5-2021) Posted lineup; United Kingdom vs Greece.
(4-5-2021) Posted lineup; Spain vs Belgium.
(2-5-2021) Posted lineup; Lithuania & Latvia vs Ukraina.
(2-5-2021) The fifth day begins!
(1-5-2021) Posted lineups; Greece vs Peru, Guatemala vs Czech Republic, Belgium vs Mexico, France vs Brazil, USA vs Spain.
(1-5-2021) Posted lineups; United Kingdom vs Japan, Italy vs Taiwan.
(30-4-2021) Posted lineups; Catalonia vs Argentina, Colombia vs Lithuania Latvia.
(30-4-2021) The match Colombia vs Lithuania Latvia, changes time at 20:00.
(30-4-2021) All matches are on schedule.
(28-4-2021) Posted lineups; Romania vs Russia, Hungary vs Portugal.
(27-4-2021) Posted lineup; Ukraine vs Germany.
(27-4-2021) Posted lineup; Hong Kong vs Netherlands.
(26-4-2021) The fourth day begins!
(24-4-2021) Posted lineup; Peru vs United Kingdom.
(24-4-2021) Posted lineup; Taiwan vs Hungary.
(23-4-2021) Posted lineups; Poland vs Czech Republic, Germany vs Colombia, Chile vs Brazil, Ukraine vs France.
(23-4-2021) Peru vs United Kingdom scheduled for Sunday 25 at 21:00.
(23-4-2021) Posted lineups; Japan vs Argentina, Mexico vs USA, Italy vs Hong Kong.
(21-4-2021) Chile vs Brazil scheduled for Saturday 24 at 21:00.
(21-4-2021) Posted lineup; Netherlands vs Romania.
(21-4-2021)  omendiez is a new premium player from Catalonia.
(21-4-2021)  Seujumon is a new premium player from Argentina.
(21-4-2021) Mexico vs USA scheduled for Saturday 24 at 2:00.
(21-4-2021) Posted lineup; Belarus vs Catalonia.
(20-4-2021) Posted lineup: Belgium vs Guatemala.
(20-4-2021) Scheduled matches:
Netherlands vs Romania for Thursday 22 at 21:00.
Taiwan vs Hungary for Sunday 25 at 15:00.
Ukraine vs France for Saturday 24 at 20:00.
Germany vs Colombia for Saturday 24 at 21:00.
Czech Republic vs Poland for Saturday 24 at 20:00.
Belarus vs Catalonia for Thursday 22 at 19:00.
(20-4-2021) Japan vs Argentina scheduled for Saturday 24 at 3:00.
(20-4-2021) Posted lineup: Russia vs Portugal.
(19-4-2021) Scheduled matches:
Russia vs Portugal for Wednesday at 13:30.
Italy vs Hong Kong for Saturday 24 at 15:30.
Belgium vs Guatemala for Wednesday 21 at 20:00.
(19-4-2021) The third day begins!
(19-4-2021) Updated and corrected all classifications.
(14-4-2021) Scheduled matches:
Chile vs Ukraine for Sunday 18 at 20:00.
Argentina vs Beklarus for Sunday 18 at 19:00.
Poland vs Belgium for Sunday 18 at 17:00.
USA vs Guatemala for Sunday 18 at 01:00.
Portugal vs Taiwan for Sunday 18 at 16:00.
Hungary vs Hong Kong for Sunday 18 at 16:00.
(13-4-2021) Catalonia vs Greece scheduled for Saturday 17 at 21:00.
(12-4-2021) Netherlands vs Russia scheduled for Sunday 18 at 20:00.
(12-4-2021) Posted lineup: Romania vs Italy
(12-4-2021) Japan vs Peru scheduled for Sunday 18 at 04:00.
(12-4-2021) Add new player of Hong Kong, bg lover1128 (Premium).
(11-4-2021) Scheduled matches:
Spain vs Mexico for Sunday 18 at 21:00.
Lithuania & Latvia vs Germany for Sunday 18 at 21:00.
Colombia vs France for Sunday 18 at 19:00.
Romania  vs Italy for Tuesday 13 at 21:00.
(11-4-2021) The second day begins!
(11-4-2021) Brazil notifies a change in its line-up for justified reasons. Rodrigo Amorim replaces mgquaresma.
(10-4-2021) The players US_Scuti (Poland) and  Ellen3Iverson (China) are new premiums.
(10-4-2021) Posted lineups: China vs Perú, Hong Kong vs Portugal, Ukraine vs Brazil, France vs Lithuania&Latvia, Colombia vs Chile, and USA vs Poland.
(9-4-2021) Posted lineup: Greece vs Argentina.
(9-4-2021) BBKosta replaces Mikhail-rus, sent off by the BGA, in the match with Taiwan. Change accepted by Taiwan.
(9-4-2021) Posted lineup: Japan vs Belarus.
(8-4-2021) Greece vs Argentina scheduled for Saturday 10 at 20:30.
(8-4-2021) Posted lineups: Belgium, Czech Republic, Romania, Russia, Taiwan and Hungary.
(8-4-2021) Rules update: Help through hints or any other way from team members or other people during 
the match is not allowed. Each player has to play their games on their own. 
(8-4-2021) China vs Perú scheduled for Sunday 11 at 04:00.
(7-4-2021) Russia vs Taiwan scheduled for Friday 9 at 17:00.
(6-4-2021) Scheduled matches:
Usa vs Poland for Sunday 11 at 21:00.
Belgium vs Czech Republic for Friday 9 at 20:00.
Ukraine vs Brazil for Sunday 11 at 20:00.
Hungary vs Romania for Friday 9 at 21:00.
Hong Kong vs Portugal for Sunday 11 at 15:30.
(6-4-2021) Posted lineups: Catalonia, United Kingdom, Guatemala, Spain, Italy, Netherlands.
(5-4-2021) Colombia vs Chile scheduled for Sunday 11 at 01:00.
(5-4-2021) Japan vs Belarus scheduled for Saturday 10 at 13:00.
(5-4-2021) Italy vs Netherlands scheduled for Wednesday 7 at 21:00.
(5-4-2021) France vs Lithuania & Latvia scheduled for Sunday 11 at 19:00.
(4-4-2021) Catalonia vs United Kingdom scheduled for Wednesday 7 at 21:00.
(4-4-2021) Guatemala vs Spain scheduled for Wednesday 7 at 20:00.
(4-4-2021) Ivaks, NataSa23 and Levitina are new players from Greece.
(4-4-2021) Asx3t0s is a new player from Greece.
(2-4-2021) Karaman is a new player from Greece.
(31-3-2021) Perú and Greece joins the WTCOC.
(30-3-2021) Russia and Belarus joins the WTCOC.
(29-3-2021) The official referees are: Daniel Angelats (Catalonia), Jessica Paulina Pereda Patiño (Mexico) and Thiago Waddington (Brazil).
(29-3-2021) USA, Chile and Poland joins the WTCOC.
(28-3-2021) France add two more players to their team.
(28-3-2021) Argentina and Czech Republic joins the WTCOC.
(25-3-2021) Mexico and Italy joins the WTCOC.
(24-3-2021) Guatemala and Taiwan joins the WTCOC.
(23-3-2021) France and Hong Kong joins the WTCOC.
(20-3-2021) Germany joins the WTCOC.
(19-3-2021) Colombia joins the WTCOC.
(18-3-2021) Lithuania and Latvia replace Balys with OnlyDenver.
(16-3-2021) China and Hungary joins the WTCOC.
(7-3-2021) Japan joins the WTCOC.
(6-3-2021) Romania, United Kingdom and Spain joins the WTCOC.
(5-3-2021) Lithuania and Latvia United joins the WTCOC.
(3-3-2021) Belgium and Netherlands joins the WTCOC.
(1-3-2021) Ukraine joins the WTCOC.
(19-2-2021) Portugal joins the WTCOC.
(3-2-2021) Brazil and Catalonia joins the WTCOC.